Loading...
Upcoming Athletic Events 2018-03-14T17:23:44+00:00

June 16 + 17 – CALTAF

Calgary, Alberta
Legion Team Trials
Caltaf 2018 results, 30 Panther athletes:

https://www.facebook.com/Pantherstrackandfield/videos/996785503833545/

MASTERS ATHLETES
BRENT FRIESEN: SP – 2nd (9.51m)

DARRYL SMITH: 3000m – 5th (11.33.30), 800m – 2nd (2.34.78)

OPEN (18-34)
ETHAN HICKS: 200m – 17th (23.00), 100m – 24th (11.42)

LANDON SWARTZ: 1500m – 15th (4.22.20), 3000m – 1st (9.23.67)

PAYTON LAWSON: 1500m – 24th (5.19.50), 3000m – 4th (11.31.33)

JAXON MAY: 400m – 29th (53.51), 800m – 27th (2.05.66)

NATASHA MCGRAW: Javelin – 9th (17.59m), SP – 10th (6.98m), Discus – 11th (23.14m)

YOUTH (16/17)
JOSHUA SUELZLE: Discus – 1st (39.4m), SP – 1st (13.79m), Javelin – 4th (44.04m)

LUCAS HERTER: 100m – 14th (11.99), 200m – 8th (23.59), 400m – 7th (52.89)

ORIN MAY: 100m – 23rd (12.03), 110m H – 13th (17.33), 200m – 19th (24.29)

BETHANY REGIER: 1500m – 15th (6.02.94), 3000m – 6th (13.28.93)

KYLE SPACKMAN: LJ – 4th (6.27m), Pole Vault – 2nd (3.2m)

AIMEE MAURICE: Pole Vault – 6th (2.35m)

JANELLE STEGEN: High Jump – 11th (1.35m), Javelin – 6th (26.52m)

GLORIA LOKBAI:
High Jump – 5th (1.60m)

ZACHARY CAMPBELL: Javelin – 8th (39.65m), 100m – 13th (11.96), 200m – 12th (23.79), 400m – 23rd (55.71)

ELIAS SMITH: 3000m – 12th (10.53.97), 800m – 38th (2.20.72)

HANNAH KOZAKEWICH (competing as Youth): 3000m – 4th (12.22.50)

MIDGET (14/15)
TRISTAN FRiESEN: Discus – 5th (31.12m), Javelin – 5th (32.83m), SP – 10th (8.64)

RILEY FRIESEN: SP – 5th (10.21m), 300m – 17th (43.83), 100m – 26th (13.40), 200m – 28th (27.59)

GAGE SMITH: 2000m – 8th (8.00.75), 800m – 25th (2.38.69)

JAYLAINA CALLAN: Discus – 6th

July 4-7: Southern Alberta Summer Games

SASG Taber

*all ages

http://southernalbertasummergames.com/content/athletics-track-amp-fieldhttp://southernalbertasummergames.com/content/3-5-10-km-run

Results:
Keene SHIGEHRIO: 2nd 3K
Marley HOWES: 1st in 800, 2nd in Ball Throw & Long jump, 3rd in 200m
Shyah WILLOUGHBY: 1st in 50m, 2nd in High Jump, 1st – 100m & Long jump. 2nd – High jump
Zaynna WILLOUGHBY: 6th in High jump, 3rd in 200m, 1st – Relay, 2nd – Long jump, 3rd – 100m, 4th – 400m
Ryann PLAKSEY: 2nd in 5000m – time 25.34
Camryn BURGEVITZ: 4th in 200m, 1st – Relay, 3rd – Shot Put
Sydney BURGEVITZ: 1st in 200m, 10th in Ball throw, 2nd – 400m, 2nd – 100m, 3rd – Relay
Sarah PIMBLETT: 1st in High jump (and a PB!), 2nd – Long jump
Madison TSCHRITTER: 2nd – 100m, 5th – 200m, 10th – Long jump
Kassidy HART: 4th – Javalin, 4th – Discus, 4th – 800m, 7th – Long jump, 1st – Relay
Jaylaina CALLAN: 2nd – Javelin
Aayden CALLAN: 2nd – Discus
Dylan CALLAN: 1st – Discus & Shot put

July 19-22 – Alberta Summer Games

ASG Grand Prairie

*2001-2004

CONGRATS to Jaylaina CALLAN, Zachary CAMPBELL, Orin MAY, Sarah PIMBLETT & Joshua SUELZLE for making the 2018 ASG team!